French University in Armenia official logo

Master of Finance and Audit

French University in Armenia

Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Offered by French University in Armenia in Yerevan, Armenia, Master of Finance and Audit is a master's degree in Accounting programme. The programme runs for 2 years. It carries 120.0 credits.

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: Accounting
Duration: 2 years
Credits: 120.0

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About French University in Armenia

Type: University
Control: Public
Founded: 2000
Students: 1,280
Programs: 9
Location: Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia
French University in Armenia campus and facilities
1 / 5

View the full French University in Armenia profile

Similar programs in Armenia

More programs at French University in Armenia

Other universities in Armenia

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Master of Finance and Audit award?

French University in Armenia awards a Master's Degree in the field of Accounting on completion of this programme.

How long does Master of Finance and Audit take?

The programme runs for 2 years.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare