Aristotle University of Thessaloniki brand identity

BA/BS in Economics

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Thessaloníki, Central Macedonia, Greece•World Rank #381

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

BA/BS in Economics is a bachelor's degree in Economics programme taught at Aristotle University of Thessaloniki in Thessaloníki, Greece. The programme runs for 4 years.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Economics
Duration: 4 years

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

“Sacrifice to the Muses and Charites”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1925
Students: 92,090
World rank: #381
Programs: 41
Location: Thessaloníki, Central Macedonia, Greece
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki campus and facilities
1 / 3

View the full Aristotle University of Thessaloniki profile

Similar programs in Greece

More programs at Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Other universities in Greece

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Economics award?

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Economics on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Economics take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare