Università degli Studi di Padova institutional logo

MA/MS in Medicina Veterinaria

Università degli Studi di Padova

Padova, Padua, Italy•QS 2026 #233 =

Offered by Università degli Studi di Padova in Padova, Italy, MA/MS in Medicina Veterinaria is a master's degree in Veterinary Medicine programme. The programme runs for 5 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: Veterinary Medicine
Duration: 5 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Last reviewed June 2026 ·

Program details

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Restricted admission — national entrance test (numero programmato nazionale)

About Università degli Studi di Padova

“Universa Universis Patavina Libertas”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1222
Students: 70,000
QS rank: #233 =
Programs: 201
Location: Padova, Padua, Italy
Around Università degli Studi di Padova campus

View the full Università degli Studi di Padova profile

Similar programs in Italy

More programs at Università degli Studi di Padova

Other universities in Italy

Frequently asked questions

What degree does MA/MS in Medicina Veterinaria award?

Università degli Studi di Padova awards a Master's Degree in the field of Veterinary Medicine on completion of this programme.

How long does MA/MS in Medicina Veterinaria take?

The programme runs for 5 years.

Can MA/MS in Medicina Veterinaria be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Università degli Studi di Padova.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare