University of Aosta Valley official logo

BA/BS in Lingue e Comunicazione per l'Impresa e il Turismo

University of Aosta Valley

Aosta, Aosta Valley, Italy

BA/BS in Lingue e Comunicazione per l'Impresa e il Turismo is a bachelor's degree in Translation & Interpreting programme taught at University of Aosta Valley in Aosta, Italy. The programme runs for 3 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Translation & Interpreting
Duration: 3 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

Program details

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Open access (accesso libero)

About University of Aosta Valley

Type: University
Control: Public
Founded: 2000
Programs: 6
Location: Aosta, Aosta Valley, Italy
University of Aosta Valley principal campus

View the full University of Aosta Valley profile

Similar programs in Italy

More programs at University of Aosta Valley

Other universities in Italy

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Lingue e Comunicazione per l'Impresa e il Turismo award?

University of Aosta Valley awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Translation & Interpreting on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Lingue e Comunicazione per l'Impresa e il Turismo take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

Can BA/BS in Lingue e Comunicazione per l'Impresa e il Turismo be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University of Aosta Valley.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare