Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur emblem

MBA

Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

MBA is a master's degree programme taught at Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The programme runs for 1 year, delivered on campus. Teaching is in English. Tuition for international students is MYR 5,693 per total (MYR 6,449 per total for local students).

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Duration: 1 year
Delivery: On Campus
Language: English
Local tuition: MYR 6,449 / total
International tuition: MYR 5,693 / total

We have no an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 1998
Programs: 44
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia
Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur principal campus
1 / 4

View the full Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur profile

More programs at Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur

Other universities in Malaysia

Frequently asked questions

What degree does MBA award?

Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur awards a Master's Degree on completion of this programme.

How long does MBA take?

The programme runs for 1 year.

How much does MBA cost?

Tuition for international students is MYR 5,693 per total (MYR 6,449 per total for local students).

Can MBA be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur.

What language is MBA taught in?

The programme is taught in English.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare