Technical University Malaysia Melaka emblem

Bachelor of Computer Science (Interactive Media) with Honours  

Technical University Malaysia Melaka

Melaka, Melaka, MalaysiaWorld Rank #2,701

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Bachelor of Computer Science (Interactive Media) with Honours   is a bachelor's degree in Computer Sciences programme taught at Technical University Malaysia Melaka in Melaka, Malaysia. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus. Tuition is MYR 4,000 per total for local students.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Computer Sciences
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus
Local tuition: MYR 4,000 / total

We have no an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Technical University Malaysia Melaka

Type: University
Control: Public
Founded: 2000
World rank: #2,701
Programs: 108
Location: Melaka, Melaka, Malaysia

View the full Technical University Malaysia Melaka profile

Similar programs in Malaysia

More programs at Technical University Malaysia Melaka

Other universities in Malaysia

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Bachelor of Computer Science (Interactive Media) with Honours   award?

Technical University Malaysia Melaka awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Computer Sciences on completion of this programme.

How long does Bachelor of Computer Science (Interactive Media) with Honours   take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

How much does Bachelor of Computer Science (Interactive Media) with Honours   cost?

Tuition is MYR 4,000 per total for local students.

Can Bachelor of Computer Science (Interactive Media) with Honours   be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Technical University Malaysia Melaka.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare