BA/BS in UK Degree Transfer Programmes (Information Technology)

UCSI University

Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia•World Rank #2,450

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

BA/BS in UK Degree Transfer Programmes (Information Technology) at UCSI University in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia is a bachelor's degree in Information Systems & Technology programme. The programme runs for 1 year, delivered on campus. Teaching is in English. Tuition is MYR 47,960 per total for local students.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Information Systems & Technology
Duration: 1 year
Delivery: On Campus
Language: English
Local tuition: MYR 47,960 / total

We have no an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed May 2026 ·

About UCSI University

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 1986
World rank: #2,450
Programs: 341
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

View the full UCSI University profile

Similar programs in Malaysia

More programs at UCSI University

Other universities in Malaysia

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in UK Degree Transfer Programmes (Information Technology) award?

UCSI University awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Information Systems & Technology on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in UK Degree Transfer Programmes (Information Technology) take?

The programme runs for 1 year.

How much does BA/BS in UK Degree Transfer Programmes (Information Technology) cost?

Tuition is MYR 47,960 per total for local students.

Can BA/BS in UK Degree Transfer Programmes (Information Technology) be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at UCSI University.

What language is BA/BS in UK Degree Transfer Programmes (Information Technology) taught in?

The programme is taught in English.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare