Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez brand identity

BA/BS in Environmental Engineering

Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez

Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua, MexicoWorld Rank #3,268

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

BA/BS in Environmental Engineering is a bachelor's degree in Environmental Engineering programme taught at Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez in Ciudad Juárez, Mexico. The programme runs for 5 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Environmental Engineering
Duration: 5 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez

“Por una vida científica, por una ciencia vital”

Type: University
Control: Public
Founded: 1973
World rank: #3,268
Programs: 63
Location: Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua, Mexico

View the full Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez profile

Similar programs in Mexico

More programs at Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez

Other universities in Mexico

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Environmental Engineering award?

Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Environmental Engineering on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Environmental Engineering take?

The programme runs for 5 years.

Can BA/BS in Environmental Engineering be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare