BA/BS in Law

Universidad Vizcaya de las Américas

Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

At Universidad Vizcaya de las Américas in Tepic, Mexico, BA/BS in Law is offered as a bachelor's degree in Law programme. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Law
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Universidad Vizcaya de las Américas

Type: University
Founded: 2000
Programs: 18
Location: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Universidad Vizcaya de las Américas campus and facilities
1 / 2

View the full Universidad Vizcaya de las Américas profile

Similar programs in Mexico

More programs at Universidad Vizcaya de las Américas

Other universities in Mexico

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Law award?

Universidad Vizcaya de las Américas awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Law on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Law take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can BA/BS in Law be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Universidad Vizcaya de las Américas.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare