University of Montemorelos crest

Bachelor of Nutrition

University of Montemorelos

Montemorelos, Nuevo León, Mexico

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Bachelor of Nutrition at University of Montemorelos in Montemorelos, Mexico is a bachelor's degree in Nutrition & Dietetics programme. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Nutrition & Dietetics
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About University of Montemorelos

“Vision para emprender. Pasion para servir”

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 1942
Programs: 19
Location: Montemorelos, Nuevo León, Mexico

View the full University of Montemorelos profile

Similar programs in Mexico

More programs at University of Montemorelos

Other universities in Mexico

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Bachelor of Nutrition award?

University of Montemorelos awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Nutrition & Dietetics on completion of this programme.

How long does Bachelor of Nutrition take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can Bachelor of Nutrition be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University of Montemorelos.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare