University of Valle del Fuerte official logo

BA/BS in Gastronomy

University of Valle del Fuerte

Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

BA/BS in Gastronomy is a bachelor's degree in Culinary Arts programme taught at University of Valle del Fuerte in Los Mochis, Mexico. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Culinary Arts
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About University of Valle del Fuerte

Type: University
Control: Private
Programs: 7
Location: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

View the full University of Valle del Fuerte profile

Similar programs in Mexico

More programs at University of Valle del Fuerte

Other universities in Mexico

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Gastronomy award?

University of Valle del Fuerte awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Culinary Arts on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Gastronomy take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can BA/BS in Gastronomy be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University of Valle del Fuerte.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare