Politechnika Rzeszowska im. Ignacego Łukasiewicza official logo

MA/MS in Architektura

Politechnika Rzeszowska im. Ignacego Łukasiewicza

Rzeszów, Subcarpathia, PolandWorld Rank #1,463

MA/MS in Architektura is a master's degree in Architecture programme taught at Politechnika Rzeszowska im. Ignacego Łukasiewicza in Rzeszów, Poland. The programme runs for 3 semesters, delivered on campus. It carries 90.0 credits (ECTS).

Also offered as: Bachelor's Degree

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: Architecture
Duration: 3 semesters
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 90.0 (ECTS)

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Politechnika Rzeszowska im. Ignacego Łukasiewicza

Type: Polytechnic
Control: Public
Students: 17,700
World rank: #1,463
Programs: 57
Location: Rzeszów, Subcarpathia, Poland

View the full Politechnika Rzeszowska im. Ignacego Łukasiewicza profile

Similar programs in Poland

More programs at Politechnika Rzeszowska im. Ignacego Łukasiewicza

Other universities in Poland

Frequently asked questions

What degree does MA/MS in Architektura award?

Politechnika Rzeszowska im. Ignacego Łukasiewicza awards a Master's Degree in the field of Architecture on completion of this programme.

How long does MA/MS in Architektura take?

The programme runs for 3 semesters.

Can MA/MS in Architektura be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Politechnika Rzeszowska im. Ignacego Łukasiewicza.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare