Uniwersytet SWPS emblem

BA/BS in Game design

Uniwersytet SWPS

Warsaw, Mazovia, Poland

BA/BS in Game design is a bachelor's degree in Film & Animation programme offered by Uniwersytet SWPS in Warsaw, Poland. The programme runs for 6 semesters, delivered on campus. It carries 180.0 credits (ECTS).

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Film & Animation
Duration: 6 semesters
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 180.0 (ECTS)

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Last checked June 2026 ·

About Uniwersytet SWPS

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 1996
Students: 16,656
Programs: 27
Location: Warsaw, Mazovia, Poland
Uniwersytet SWPS institutional building

View the full Uniwersytet SWPS profile

Similar programs in Poland

More programs at Uniwersytet SWPS

Other universities in Poland

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Game design award?

Uniwersytet SWPS awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Film & Animation on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Game design take?

The programme runs for 6 semesters.

Can BA/BS in Game design be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Uniwersytet SWPS.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare