Uniwersytet Warszawski emblem

BA/BS in Stosowana psychologia zwierząt

Uniwersytet Warszawski

Warsaw, Mazovia, PolandWorld Rank #501

Uniwersytet Warszawski offers BA/BS in Stosowana psychologia zwierząt, a bachelor's degree in Clinical Psychology programme in Warsaw, Poland. The programme runs for 6 semesters, delivered on campus. It carries 180.0 credits (ECTS).

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Clinical Psychology
Duration: 6 semesters
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 180.0 (ECTS)

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Uniwersytet Warszawski

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1808
Students: 48,600
World rank: #501
Programs: 266
Location: Warsaw, Mazovia, Poland

View the full Uniwersytet Warszawski profile

Similar programs in Poland

More programs at Uniwersytet Warszawski

Other universities in Poland

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Stosowana psychologia zwierząt award?

Uniwersytet Warszawski awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Clinical Psychology on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Stosowana psychologia zwierząt take?

The programme runs for 6 semesters.

Can BA/BS in Stosowana psychologia zwierząt be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Uniwersytet Warszawski.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare