Official emblem of Universidade de Lisboa

MA/MS in Telecommunications and Informatics Engineering

Universidade de Lisboa

Lisbon, Lisbon, PortugalWorld Rank #158

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Universidade de Lisboa offers MA/MS in Telecommunications and Informatics Engineering, a master's degree in Computer Science & IT programme in Lisbon, Portugal.

Also offered as: Bachelor's Degree

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: Computer Science & IT

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Universidade de Lisboa

“Ad lucem”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1911
Students: 49,769
World rank: #158
Programs: 399
Location: Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal
Universidade de Lisboa campus and surroundings
1 / 2

View the full Universidade de Lisboa profile

Similar programs in Portugal

More programs at Universidade de Lisboa

Other universities in Portugal

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare