Logo of Effat University

MA/MS in Museum Studies

Effat University

Jeddah, Makkah, Saudi ArabiaWorld Rank #2,370

At Effat University in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, MA/MS in Museum Studies is offered as a master's degree programme. Teaching is in English. Tuition for international students is SAR 100,030 per semester.

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Language: English
International tuition: SAR 100,030 / semester

We have no an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Effat University

“Aspire to Achieve”

Type: University
Control: Private
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1999
Students: 2,093
World rank: #2,370
Programs: 37
Location: Jeddah, Makkah, Saudi Arabia
Effat University institutional setting

View the full Effat University profile

More programs at Effat University

Other universities in Saudi Arabia

Frequently asked questions

What degree does MA/MS in Museum Studies award?

Effat University awards a Master's Degree on completion of this programme.

How much does MA/MS in Museum Studies cost?

Tuition for international students is SAR 100,030 per semester.

What language is MA/MS in Museum Studies taught in?

The programme is taught in English.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare