Universidad de Zaragoza crest

BA/BS in Grado en Historia del Arte

Universidad de Zaragoza

Zaragoza, Zaragoza, SpainWorld Rank #459

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

BA/BS in Grado en Historia del Arte at Universidad de Zaragoza in Zaragoza, Spain is a bachelor's degree in Arts, Design & Architecture programme. The programme is delivered on campus. It carries 240.0 credits.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Arts, Design & Architecture
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 240.0

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

Program details

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Nota de corte (última admisión): 5.0

About Universidad de Zaragoza

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1474
World rank: #459
Programs: 180
Location: Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain

View the full Universidad de Zaragoza profile

Similar programs in Spain

More programs at Universidad de Zaragoza

Other universities in Spain

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Grado en Historia del Arte award?

Universidad de Zaragoza awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Arts, Design & Architecture on completion of this programme.

Can BA/BS in Grado en Historia del Arte be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Universidad de Zaragoza.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare