Universidad San Pablo CEU brand mark

MA/MS in Máster Universitario en Radio

Universidad San Pablo CEU

Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

MA/MS in Máster Universitario en Radio is a master's degree in Arts, Design & Architecture programme taught at Universidad San Pablo CEU in Madrid, Spain. The programme runs for 1.5 years, delivered on campus. It carries 90.0 credits (ECTS).

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: Arts, Design & Architecture
Duration: 1.5 years
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 90.0 (ECTS)

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet — see the official programme page. — it helps other students.

Last checked October 2026 · Source: uspceu.com ·

Program details

Overview

The official Master's degree in Radio prepares graduates for careers in radio journalism and is taught in person in collaboration with COPE, a Spanish radio network. The 90 ECTS programme combines spoken expression and the principles of journalism with specialised reporting, with teaching by COPE journalists and lecturers. The course is directed by a university lecturer who also works with the network. The programme includes paid professional placements of up to one year. Students without a related degree or prior radio experience complete a 3 ECTS complement on the fundamentals of radio and audio communication in the digital environment.

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Graduates of any degree may apply. Students without a related radio or audio degree or prior professional experience in the field must take a 3 ECTS complement titled Fundamentals of Radio and Sound Communication in the Digital Scenario.

Application Details

Start Date: October 2026

About Universidad San Pablo CEU

“In veritas libertas”

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 1993
Programs: 148
Location: Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Universidad San Pablo CEU academic facilities
1 / 3

View the full Universidad San Pablo CEU profile

Similar programs in Spain

More programs at Universidad San Pablo CEU

Other universities in Spain

Scholarships in Spain

  • Beca General de la Generalitat
  • Beca General del Ministerio — EUR 1,700
  • Becas de Doctorado y Estancias Postdoctorales
  • Programa Escuela Diplomática
  • Programa MASTER MAEC-AECID

Frequently asked questions

What degree does MA/MS in Máster Universitario en Radio award?

Universidad San Pablo CEU awards a Master's Degree in the field of Arts, Design & Architecture on completion of this programme.

How long does MA/MS in Máster Universitario en Radio take?

The programme runs for 1.5 years.

Can MA/MS in Máster Universitario en Radio be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Universidad San Pablo CEU.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare