União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos

São José do Rio Preto, Brazil

Updated Jun 2026

Overview

Local Name: União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos
Institution Type: College
Control Type: Private

União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos, a private college based in São José do Rio Preto, Brazil, operates as a higher-education provider contributing to higher-education provision in Brazil.

União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos's academic offerings include a small set of programmes, structured across multiple qualification levels and delivered through its academic units. Each unit operates with its own admissions criteria within institutional standards.

Programs Offered

União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos's teaching offering by degree level. Programmes archived in past intakes may still appear on search engines; the live list here is the current source of truth.

7 programmes on record. Compare these on the programs page All programs in Brazil

Bachelor's Degree 4 programmes

Bachelor's Degree in Administração
Business Administration · Online
Bachelor's Degree in Ciências Contábeis
Accounting · Online
Bachelor's Degree in Pedagogia
Education & Teaching · Online
Bachelor's Degree in Serviço Social
Social Work · Online

Associate's Degree 3 programmes

Associate's Degree in Gestão De Recursos Humanos
Business Administration · Online
Associate's Degree in Gestão Financeira
Finance, Banking & Insurance · Online
Associate's Degree in Logística
Business Administration · Online

How to apply to União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos

The standard application path for União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos, broken into five practical steps with the documents and channels you will need at each stage.

  1. 1
    Identify the right programme

    Use the programme finder to browse União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos's 7 active programmes. Filter by keyword or scan by degree level. Read curriculum details on each programme's dedicated page if available.

  2. 2
    Check entry requirements

    Programme-level requirements at União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos typically include academic transcripts, language proficiency proof, identity documents, and a personal statement or interview. Confirm specific requirements with the admissions office.

  3. 3
    Prepare your application documents

    Prepare academic transcripts, ID/passport copies, language proficiency proof, a personal statement, and reference letters. International candidates may need apostilled or notarised translations — start early to avoid deadline pressure.

  4. 4
    Submit via the institution

    Submit applications through the official institutional channel. Online forms are the standard route. Save your draft frequently and submit before the programme deadline.

  5. 5
    Get in touch with admissions

    Confirm receipt of your application with the admissions office and keep an eye on your portal for status changes. Quick responses to any follow-up requests keep your application moving smoothly through the review process.

Frequently Asked Questions about União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos

Below are the key facts most prospective students ask about União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos, drawn directly from institutional records.

Where is União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos located?

União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos is located in São José do Rio Preto, Brazil.

Is União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos public or private?

It is a private higher-education institution.

Top-Ranked Universities in Brazil

Top universities in Brazil differ from flagship status: top is rankings-defined; flagship is often historically defined. The lists may overlap but are not identical.

Faculties at nearby universities

Religious and cultural amenities cluster around União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos's region, so the universities below typically draw from similar community infrastructure outside the campus itself.

Where Else to Study Business Administration

Industry advisory boards on Business Administration programmes signal employer engagement and curriculum currency. Check whether each Brazil alternative to União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos publishes its industry partners.

Universities Compared with União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos

Admissions advisor commonalities exist within peer tiers — advisors recommending União Das Faculdades Dos Grandes Lagos often recommend the universities below alongside it as natural cross-applications.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Explore More Universities in Brazil

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare