Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly
United States
Overview
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly is among the United States's public universities, based in Lemont Furnace, United States and operating as a higher-education provider.
Academically, Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly delivers teaching across multiple qualification levels. Its institutional structure includes its academic units and runs a focused programme catalogue across multiple disciplines.
Student enrolment at Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly sits around 402 students, distributed across faculties and programmes. Academic staff support teaching and research activities alongside administrative teams managing student services.
Location & Contact
Find Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly on the map and reach the right office through the contact channels listed below. Use these for general enquiries; specific departments often run their own contact pages.
Academic Details
Key statistics on Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly's student population, faculty size, and external recognition. International vs domestic student split is often missing from these figures but matters for campus culture.
Programs Offered
Each programme at Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly is grouped by the degree it leads to. New programmes can take 6–12 months to propagate through search engines, so the live catalogue here is the authoritative list.
Bachelor's Degree
10 programmes
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly's 10 programmes at this tier lead to a bachelor's qualification, the first full degree most students pursue and the usual prerequisite for master's-level entry.
Communication and Media Studies Communication Studies
Electromechanical Technologies/Technicians General Engineering
Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services Family & Consumer Science
Psychology, General Psychology
Criminal Justice and Corrections Criminal Law & Justice
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing Nursing
Business/Commerce, General Business Administration
Business/Corporate Communications Business Administration
Management Information Systems and Services IT Management
Management Sciences and Quantitative Methods Operations Management
No programmes match your filter in this level.
Associate, Certificate & Other Qualifications
6 programmes
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly lists 6 programmes outside the standard bachelor-to-doctorate ladder — vocational and pathway awards that often carry credit toward a later full degree.
Electrical/Electronic Engineering Technologies/Technicians General Engineering
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities Liberal Arts
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services Health Sciences
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing Nursing
Business/Commerce, General Business Administration
Management Information Systems and Services IT Management
No programmes match your filter in this level.
How to apply to Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly
Application guidance for Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly, structured as five practical steps with attention to documents and admissions communication.
- 1 Find a programme that fits your goals
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly's catalogue includes 16 programmes. Browse by level, identify candidates matching your prior qualifications, and note their entry requirements for the next step.
- 2 Confirm you meet the requirements
Entry requirements vary by programme and degree level. Verify academic minimums, language tests (if international), and any additional documents required for Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly's admissions process.
- 3 Assemble your application package
Typical documents include academic transcripts, identity proof (passport or national ID), language proficiency test scores, a personal statement or motivation letter, and recommendation letters. International applicants should account for translation and notarisation time.
- 4 Submit your application
Submit your completed application through Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly's official website at fayette.psu.edu. Most institutions use an online portal — register an account, complete the application form, and upload your prepared documents. Keep copies of all submissions and confirmation receipts.
- 5 Contact admissions and follow up
Follow up to confirm your application was received and is being processed. Admissions teams may request interviews or additional documents — respond promptly to keep your application active.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly
Quick reference for Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly: founding, control type, student body, rankings, and recognition status in one place.
In which city is Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly?
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly is based in Lemont Furnace, United States.
Is Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly public or private?
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly operates as a public institution.
How many students study at Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly?
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly has approximately 402 students.
Where can I learn more about Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly?
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly's official website is fayette.psu.edu.
Top-Ranked Universities in the United States
Looking for the strongest names in the United States? These are the highest-ranked institutions nationally — useful context for benchmarking Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly against the country's most established universities. National benchmarks also signal the upper bound of academic prestige in the United States.
Faculties at Nearby Universities
Cost of living varies meaningfully across cities and towns hosting the universities below. Even within a single region, accommodation and transit costs can differ by 30–50%.
Where Else to Study Business Administration
Practicum and placement requirements vary widely across Business Administration programmes in the United States. Compulsory placements affect total time commitment but typically improve post-graduation employment outcomes.
Universities Often Compared with Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly
Admissions advisor commonalities exist within peer tiers — advisors recommending Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette- Eberly often recommend the universities below alongside it as natural cross-applications.