Université Côte d'Azur institutional logo

Master Humanities and Creative Industries P2I

Université Côte d'Azur

Nice, Provence-Alpes-Côte-d’Azur, France•QS 2027 #711-720

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Université Côte d'Azur offers Master Humanities and Creative Industries P2I, a master's degree in Humanities & Cultural Studies programme in Nice, France. The programme runs for 2 years.

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: Humanities & Cultural Studies
Duration: 2 years

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet — see the official programme page. — it helps other students.

Last checked October 2026 · Source: univ-cotedazur.fr ·

Program details

Overview

The P2I parcours is an interdisciplinary master for professionals in extended reality and digital arts. It is part of the FICCTION project, a France 2030 campus of creative industries in the Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur region. Partners include the XR2C2 reference centre for extended reality and the Institut National de l'Audiovisuel. Entry to the first year is open to licence holders at L3 level from any field and to master holders. Second-year entry requires a Master 1 or an equivalent. Candidates should show technical and creative skills in at least one digital field, and interest in research and academic writing is valued.

Requirements

Admission Requirements: First year: bac+3 level from any licence or master, with technical or creative skills in at least one digital field. Second year: Master 1 or equivalent. Selection starts with a file review.

About Université Côte d'Azur

“Passerelle vers le savoir et l'innovation”

Type: University
Control: Public
Founded: 1965
QS rank: #711-720
Programs: 717
Location: Nice, Provence-Alpes-Côte-d’Azur, France
Université Côte d'Azur campus building
1 / 5

View the full Université Côte d'Azur profile

Similar programs in France

More programs at Université Côte d'Azur

Other universities in France

Scholarships in France

  • Aide à la mobilité internationale — EUR 400
  • Bourse sur critères sociaux — EUR 6,335
  • Erasmus+ mobility grant
  • ESSEC Foundation Need-based Scholarship — EUR 20,000
  • France Excellence Eiffel Scholarship — EUR 1,200

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Master Humanities and Creative Industries P2I award?

Université Côte d'Azur awards a Master's Degree in the field of Humanities & Cultural Studies on completion of this programme.

How long does Master Humanities and Creative Industries P2I take?

The programme runs for 2 years.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare