BA/BS in Faculty of Agriculture

Iwate University

Morioka-shi, Iwate, Japan•World Rank #2,411

BA/BS in Faculty of Agriculture is a bachelor's degree in Agriculture programme taught at Iwate University in Morioka-shi, Japan. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus. Teaching is in Japanese.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Agriculture
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus
Language: Japanese

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed May 2026 ·

About Iwate University

Type: University
Control: Public
Founded: 1949
World rank: #2,411
Programs: 10
Location: Morioka-shi, Iwate, Japan
Iwate University main campus view

View the full Iwate University profile

Similar programs in Japan

More programs at Iwate University

Other universities in Japan

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Faculty of Agriculture award?

Iwate University awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Agriculture on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Faculty of Agriculture take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can BA/BS in Faculty of Agriculture be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Iwate University.

What language is BA/BS in Faculty of Agriculture taught in?

The programme is taught in Japanese.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare