Graduate School of Engineering

Nagoya Institute of Technology

Nagoya-shi, Aichi, JapanWorld Rank #2,658

At Nagoya Institute of Technology in Nagoya-shi, Japan, Graduate School of Engineering is offered as a master's degree in General Engineering programme. The programme runs for 2 years, delivered on campus. Teaching is in Japanese. Tuition is JPY 3,610,998 per total for local students.

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: General Engineering
Duration: 2 years
Delivery: On Campus
Language: Japanese
Local tuition: JPY 3,610,998 / total

We have no an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed May 2026 ·

About Nagoya Institute of Technology

Type: Institute of Technology
Control: Public
Founded: 1949
World rank: #2,658
Programs: 2
Location: Nagoya-shi, Aichi, Japan
Nagoya Institute of Technology student life

View the full Nagoya Institute of Technology profile

Similar programs in Japan

More programs at Nagoya Institute of Technology

Other universities in Japan

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Graduate School of Engineering award?

Nagoya Institute of Technology awards a Master's Degree in the field of General Engineering on completion of this programme.

How long does Graduate School of Engineering take?

The programme runs for 2 years.

How much does Graduate School of Engineering cost?

Tuition is JPY 3,610,998 per total for local students.

Can Graduate School of Engineering be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Nagoya Institute of Technology.

What language is Graduate School of Engineering taught in?

The programme is taught in Japanese.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare