SEGi University brand mark

Bachelor of Education (Honours) in Collaboration with SEGi University

SEGi University

Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia•World Rank #4,861

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

SEGi University offers Bachelor of Education (Honours) in Collaboration with SEGi University, a bachelor's degree in Education & Teaching programme in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia. The programme runs for 3 years, delivered on campus. Teaching is in English. Tuition is MYR 65,180 per total for local students.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Education & Teaching
Duration: 3 years
Delivery: On Campus
Language: English
Local tuition: MYR 65,180 / total

We have no an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed May 2026 ·

About SEGi University

Type: University
Control: Private-for-profit
Founded: 1977
Students: 7,074
World rank: #4,861
Programs: 315
Location: Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

View the full SEGi University profile

Similar programs in Malaysia

More programs at SEGi University

Other universities in Malaysia

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Bachelor of Education (Honours) in Collaboration with SEGi University award?

SEGi University awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Education & Teaching on completion of this programme.

How long does Bachelor of Education (Honours) in Collaboration with SEGi University take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

How much does Bachelor of Education (Honours) in Collaboration with SEGi University cost?

Tuition is MYR 65,180 per total for local students.

Can Bachelor of Education (Honours) in Collaboration with SEGi University be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at SEGi University.

What language is Bachelor of Education (Honours) in Collaboration with SEGi University taught in?

The programme is taught in English.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare