Polytechnic University of the State of Guerrero institutional logo

Bachelor's Degree in International Trade and Customs

Polytechnic University of the State of Guerrero

Taxco de Alarcón, Guerrero, Mexico

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Bachelor's Degree in International Trade and Customs is a bachelor's degree in International Business programme offered by Polytechnic University of the State of Guerrero in Taxco de Alarcón, Mexico. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: International Business
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Polytechnic University of the State of Guerrero

Type: Polytechnic
Control: Public
Founded: 2008
Programs: 6
Location: Taxco de Alarcón, Guerrero, Mexico
Polytechnic University of the State of Guerrero institutional facilities
1 / 3

View the full Polytechnic University of the State of Guerrero profile

Similar programs in Mexico

More programs at Polytechnic University of the State of Guerrero

Other universities in Mexico

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Bachelor's Degree in International Trade and Customs award?

Polytechnic University of the State of Guerrero awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of International Business on completion of this programme.

How long does Bachelor's Degree in International Trade and Customs take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can Bachelor's Degree in International Trade and Customs be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Polytechnic University of the State of Guerrero.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare