University of Lower Silesia emblem

BA/BS in Kosmetologia

University of Lower Silesia

Wrocław, Lower Silesia, Poland

University of Lower Silesia offers BA/BS in Kosmetologia, a bachelor's degree in Aviation Studies programme in Wrocław, Poland. The programme runs for 6 semesters, delivered on campus. It carries 180.0 credits (ECTS).

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Aviation Studies
Duration: 6 semesters
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 180.0 (ECTS)

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About University of Lower Silesia

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 1997
Programs: 40
Location: Wrocław, Lower Silesia, Poland
University of Lower Silesia central facility

View the full University of Lower Silesia profile

Similar programs in Poland

More programs at University of Lower Silesia

Other universities in Poland

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Kosmetologia award?

University of Lower Silesia awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Aviation Studies on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Kosmetologia take?

The programme runs for 6 semesters.

Can BA/BS in Kosmetologia be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University of Lower Silesia.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare