Logo of WSB Merito University in Poznan

BA/BS in Multimedia i grafika komputerowa

WSB Merito University in Poznan

Poznań, Greater Poland, Poland

BA/BS in Multimedia i grafika komputerowa at WSB Merito University in Poznan in Poznań, Poland is a bachelor's degree in Health Informatics programme. The programme runs for 6 semesters, delivered on campus. It carries 180.0 credits (ECTS).

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Health Informatics
Duration: 6 semesters
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 180.0 (ECTS)

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About WSB Merito University in Poznan

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 1994
Programs: 46
Location: Poznań, Greater Poland, Poland
WSB Merito University in Poznan principal campus

View the full WSB Merito University in Poznan profile

Similar programs in Poland

More programs at WSB Merito University in Poznan

Other universities in Poland

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Multimedia i grafika komputerowa award?

WSB Merito University in Poznan awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Health Informatics on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Multimedia i grafika komputerowa take?

The programme runs for 6 semesters.

Can BA/BS in Multimedia i grafika komputerowa be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at WSB Merito University in Poznan.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare