Official emblem of Universidade de Lisboa

Bachelor in Animal Science Engineering

Universidade de Lisboa

Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal•QS 2027 #237 =

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Bachelor in Animal Science Engineering is a bachelor's degree in Animal Science programme offered by Universidade de Lisboa in Lisbon, Portugal. The programme runs for 3 years. It carries 180.0 credits.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Animal Science
Duration: 3 years
Credits: 180.0

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet — see the official programme page. — it helps other students.

Last reviewed June 2026 ·

Program details

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Not yet summarised here; see the official programme page.

About Universidade de Lisboa

“Ad lucem”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1911
Students: 49,769
QS rank: #237 =
Programs: 399
Location: Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal
Universidade de Lisboa campus and surroundings
1 / 2

View the full Universidade de Lisboa profile

Similar programs in Portugal

More programs at Universidade de Lisboa

Other universities in Portugal

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Bachelor in Animal Science Engineering award?

Universidade de Lisboa awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Animal Science on completion of this programme.

How long does Bachelor in Animal Science Engineering take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare