Albaha University official logo

BA/BS in Law

Albaha University

Al-Baha, Saudi ArabiaWorld Rank #2,309

At Albaha University in Al-Baha, Saudi Arabia, BA/BS in Law is offered as a bachelor's degree in Law programme. Teaching is in Arabic. Tuition for international students is SAR 13,800 per semester.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Law
Language: Arabic
International tuition: SAR 13,800 / semester

We have no an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Albaha University

Type: University
Control: Public
Founded: 2006
Students: 22,914
World rank: #2,309
Programs: 41
Location: Al-Baha, Saudi Arabia
Albaha University academic and student spaces
1 / 10

View the full Albaha University profile

Similar programs in Saudi Arabia

More programs at Albaha University

Other universities in Saudi Arabia

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Law award?

Albaha University awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Law on completion of this programme.

How much does BA/BS in Law cost?

Tuition for international students is SAR 13,800 per semester.

What language is BA/BS in Law taught in?

The programme is taught in Arabic.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare