Official emblem of Riyadh Elm University

BA/BS in Dentistry

Riyadh Elm University

Riyadh, Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaWorld Rank #2,239

BA/BS in Dentistry is a bachelor's degree in Dentistry programme offered by Riyadh Elm University in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. Teaching is in English. Tuition for international students is SAR 51,750 per semester.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Dentistry
Language: English
International tuition: SAR 51,750 / semester

We have no an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Riyadh Elm University

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 2004
World rank: #2,239
Programs: 11
Location: Riyadh, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Riyadh Elm University community on campus
1 / 4

View the full Riyadh Elm University profile

Similar programs in Saudi Arabia

More programs at Riyadh Elm University

Other universities in Saudi Arabia

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Dentistry award?

Riyadh Elm University awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Dentistry on completion of this programme.

How much does BA/BS in Dentistry cost?

Tuition for international students is SAR 51,750 per semester.

What language is BA/BS in Dentistry taught in?

The programme is taught in English.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare