Yonsei University brand identity

MA/MS in Russian Language and Literature

Yonsei University

Seoul, Seoul, South Korea•World Rank #102

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

At Yonsei University in Seoul, South Korea, MA/MS in Russian Language and Literature is offered as a master's degree in Linguistics & Language Studies programme.

Also offered as: Bachelor's Degree, Doctorate

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: Linguistics & Language Studies

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Yonsei University

“The Truth Shall Make You Free. (John 8:32)”

Type: University
Control: Private
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1957
World rank: #102
Programs: 230
Location: Seoul, Seoul, South Korea
The Yonsei University campus grounds

View the full Yonsei University profile

Similar programs in South Korea

More programs at Yonsei University

Other universities in South Korea

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare