Official emblem of University of Barcelona

BA/BS in PCEO Grado en Matemáticas / Grado en Ingeniería Informática

University of Barcelona

Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain•QS 2026 #160

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

BA/BS in PCEO Grado en Matemáticas / Grado en Ingeniería Informática is a bachelor's degree in Computer Science & IT programme offered by University of Barcelona in Barcelona, Spain. The programme is delivered on campus. It carries 348.0 credits.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Computer Science & IT
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 348.0

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet — see the official programme page. — it helps other students.

Last reviewed June 2026 ·

Program details

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Nota de corte (última admisión): 12.38

About University of Barcelona

Type: University
Control: Public
Students: 51,943
QS rank: #160
Programs: 330
Location: Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain
University of Barcelona campus from the outside

View the full University of Barcelona profile

Similar programs in Spain

More programs at University of Barcelona

Other universities in Spain

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in PCEO Grado en Matemáticas / Grado en Ingeniería Informática award?

University of Barcelona awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Computer Science & IT on completion of this programme.

Can BA/BS in PCEO Grado en Matemáticas / Grado en Ingeniería Informática be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University of Barcelona.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare