Northern Michigan University official logo

Cert in Fire Protection

Northern Michigan University

Marquette, Michigan, United States

Northern Michigan University offers Cert in Fire Protection, a certificate in Emergency & Disaster Management programme in Marquette, United States.

At a glance

Degree: Certificate
Field: Emergency & Disaster Management

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Last checked June 2026 ·

About Northern Michigan University

“Northern. Naturally.”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Rural
Founded: 1899
Students: 6,556
Programs: 149
Location: Marquette, Michigan, United States
View of the Northern Michigan University campus

View the full Northern Michigan University profile

Similar programs in United States

More programs at Northern Michigan University

Other universities in United States

Scholarships in United States

  • Harden Scholarship — USD 25,000
  • Kaye-Munson Scholarship — USD 2,500
  • NMU Leadership Scholarship — USD 2,000
  • Presidential Scholars Competition Award — USD 500
  • Presidential Scholarship — USD 10,000
Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare