Faculdade Madre Thais

Ilhéus, Brazil

Updated Jun 2026

Overview

Local Name: Faculdade Madre Thais
Institution Type: College
Control Type: Private-for-profit

A private-for-profit college based in Ilhéus, Brazil, Faculdade Madre Thais operates as a higher-education provider within Brazil's academic ecosystem.

Faculdade Madre Thais runs a focused programme catalogue across multiple qualification levels, with teaching organised under its academic units. The breadth of its catalogue serves a varied applicant profile.

Programs Offered

Below are Faculdade Madre Thais's active programmes grouped by degree level, with search. Use the filter to narrow by keyword and the level groupings to compare options at the same qualification tier.

10 programmes on record. Compare these on the programs page All programs in Brazil

Bachelor's Degree 6 programmes

Bachelor's Degree in Arquitetura E Urbanismo
Architecture · On-campus
Bachelor's Degree in Biomedicina
Biomedical & Laboratory Sciences · On-campus
Bachelor's Degree in Engenharia Elétrica
Electrical Engineering · On-campus
Bachelor's Degree in Farmácia
Pharmacy · On-campus
Bachelor's Degree in Fisioterapia
Rehabilitation Sciences · On-campus
Bachelor's Degree in Serviço Social
Social Work · On-campus

Associate's Degree 4 programmes

Associate's Degree in Gastronomia
Culinary Arts · On-campus
Associate's Degree in Gestão De Recursos Humanos
Business Administration · On-campus
Associate's Degree in Logística
Business Administration · On-campus
Associate's Degree in Produção De Cacau E Chocolate
Agriculture · On-campus

How to apply to Faculdade Madre Thais

What applying to Faculdade Madre Thais typically involves — research, eligibility check, document prep, submission, and follow-up.

  1. 1
    Identify the right programme

    Start by exploring the programmes section on this page. Faculdade Madre Thais runs 10 active programmes across multiple degree levels. Narrow by qualification tier and read each programme description before shortlisting.

  2. 2
    Check entry requirements

    Before applying to Faculdade Madre Thais, confirm you meet the academic, language, and document requirements for your chosen programme. International applicants should also check visa eligibility for Brazil.

  3. 3
    Prepare your application documents

    Standard documents: official transcripts, identity proof, language test results, personal statement, and references. Confirm exact requirements with Faculdade Madre Thais's admissions office before assembling, as expectations vary by programme.

  4. 4
    Submit via the institution

    Send your completed application via the institution's admissions process. Note application deadlines, which vary by intake and programme.

  5. 5
    Get in touch with admissions

    Verify your application has been received by the admissions team. Monitor the portal for status updates, interview invitations, or document requests, and respond within the stated deadlines.

Frequently Asked Questions about Faculdade Madre Thais

A short Q&A covering Faculdade Madre Thais's essentials — founding, location, scale, ranking, and academic structure.

Where can I find Faculdade Madre Thais?

The institution is located in Ilhéus, Brazil.

Is Faculdade Madre Thais a public or private institution?

Faculdade Madre Thais is a private-for-profit institution.

Top-Ranked Universities in Brazil

The leading universities in Brazil are listed below — useful for sizing Faculdade Madre Thais against the country's top tier. Top-tier institutions in Brazil typically set admissions standards that downstream universities track.

Where Else to Study Business Administration

Industry advisory boards on Business Administration programmes signal employer engagement and curriculum currency. Check whether each Brazil alternative to Faculdade Madre Thais publishes its industry partners.

Universities Compared with Faculdade Madre Thais

Beyond Faculdade Madre Thais, several other universities operate at a comparable level — by ranking, heritage, or scale. They are worth knowing as you build your shortlist, particularly if you want options at the same competitive tier.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Explore More Universities in Brazil

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare