Cybernetics International College

Malaysia

Updated May 2026 · Source: cint.edu.my

Overview

Institution Type: College
Control Type: Private

Cybernetics International College is a private college based in Malaysia, operating as a higher-education provider.

At Cybernetics International College, the institution runs a small set of programmes.

Location & Contact

Cybernetics International College's campus location, postal address, and admissions contact channels are below.

Programs Offered

The full set of programmes Cybernetics International College offers is searchable and grouped by level below.

5 programmes on record. Compare these on the programs page All programs in Malaysia

Diploma 5 programmes

Diploma in Aviation Management
Aviation Studies · On-campus
Diploma in Tourism Management
Tourism & Leisure · On-campus

How to apply to Cybernetics International College

A five-step path through the application process at Cybernetics International College.

  1. 1
    Browse the programme catalogue

    Cybernetics International College's catalogue includes 5 programmes. Browse by level, identify candidates matching your prior qualifications, and note their entry requirements for the next step.

  2. 2
    Check eligibility for your chosen programme

    Entry requirements vary by programme and degree level. Verify academic minimums, language tests (if international), and any additional documents required for Cybernetics International College's admissions process.

  3. 3
    Get your documents ready

    Typical documents include academic transcripts, identity proof (passport or national ID), language proficiency test scores, a personal statement or motivation letter, and recommendation letters. International applicants should account for translation and notarisation time.

  4. 4
    Apply through the official channel

    Submit your completed application through Cybernetics International College's official website at www.cint.edu.my. Most institutions use an online portal — register an account, complete the application form, and upload your prepared documents. Keep copies of all submissions and confirmation receipts.

  5. 5
    Reach out and track your application

    Follow up to confirm your application was received and is being processed. Admissions teams may request interviews or additional documents — respond promptly to keep your application active.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cybernetics International College

Quick answers to common questions about Cybernetics International College.

Where is Cybernetics International College located?

Cybernetics International College is located in Malaysia.

Is Cybernetics International College public or private?

It is a private higher-education institution.

What is Cybernetics International College's official website?

You can find Cybernetics International College online at www.cint.edu.my.

Top-Ranked Universities in Malaysia

A quick benchmark: here are the top-ranked universities in Malaysia. Useful for understanding how Cybernetics International College compares against the national reference points in higher education, and what alternatives exist if reach institutions are part of your strategy.

Where Else to Study Management & Leadership

Management & Leadership is also taught at these universities in Malaysia.

Universities Compared with Cybernetics International College

The institutions below are of a similar academic scale to Cybernetics International College.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Explore More Universities in Malaysia

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare