Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut

Jerantut, Malaysia

Updated May 2026

Overview

Institution Type: Community College
Control Type: Public

Operating from Malaysia, Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut delivers higher education as a community college. It serves as a higher-education provider within Malaysia.

Teaching at Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut covers multiple qualification levels, delivered through its academic units. The institution maintains a small set of programmes spanning undergraduate and postgraduate routes.

Location & Contact

Find Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut on the map and reach the right office through the contact channels listed below. Use these for general enquiries; specific departments often run their own contact pages.

Programs Offered

Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut's teaching programmes are listed below — search or scan by level. International student eligibility varies by programme — some require additional language or visa-pathway checks.

2 programmes on record. Compare these on the programs page All programs in Malaysia

Diploma 2 programmes

Diploma in Manufacturing Engineering Technology (Machining)  
Engineering & Technology · On-campus
Diploma in Polymer Engineering Technology  
Materials Science · On-campus

How to apply to Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut

Practical steps to apply to Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut, suitable as a starting checklist before contacting the admissions team directly.

  1. 1
    Identify the right programme

    Start by exploring the programmes section on this page. Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut runs 2 active programmes across multiple degree levels. Narrow by qualification tier and read each programme description before shortlisting.

  2. 2
    Check entry requirements

    Before applying to Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut, confirm you meet the academic, language, and document requirements for your chosen programme. International applicants should also check visa eligibility for Malaysia.

  3. 3
    Prepare your application documents

    Standard documents: official transcripts, identity proof, language test results, personal statement, and references. Confirm exact requirements with Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut's admissions office before assembling, as expectations vary by programme.

  4. 4
    Submit via the institution

    Lodge your application through the official website (www.adtecjerantut.gov.my). Online forms are the standard route. Save your draft frequently and submit before the programme deadline.

  5. 5
    Get in touch with admissions

    Verify your application has been received by the admissions team. Monitor the portal for status updates, interview invitations, or document requests, and respond within the stated deadlines.

Frequently Asked Questions about Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut

Short Q&A on the institutional facts that matter most when shortlisting Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut as a study destination.

Where is Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut located?

Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut is located in Jerantut, Malaysia.

What is Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut's control type?

Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut operates as a public institution.

How do I find Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut online?

Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut's official website is www.adtecjerantut.gov.my.

Top-Ranked Universities in Malaysia

Time-trend in rankings matters: rising universities in Malaysia may overtake Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut or its peers over your study horizon. Year-on-year movement signals institutional momentum.

Where Else to Study Engineering & Technology

Other universities in Malaysia that teach Engineering & Technology appear below — useful for comparing programme depth against Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut. Programme structures differ even within the same country, so detailed comparison is worth the effort.

Universities Compared with Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut

Comparable institutions to Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Jerantut — by academic scale and standing — are gathered below. Same-tier shortlists give you flexibility on admissions outcomes without compromising on institutional level.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Explore More Universities in Malaysia

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare