Technological Institute of Campeche

Campeche, Mexico • Founded 1976

Updated May 2026

Overview

English Name: Technological Institute of Campeche
Founded: 1976
Institution Type: Institute of Technology
Control Type: Public

Founded in 1976, Technological Institute of Campeche is a public institution based in Campeche, Mexico. The institution operates as a higher-education provider, providing higher-education access in Mexico.

The institution offers programmes across multiple qualification levels. Technological Institute of Campeche's academic structure spans multiple faculties, supporting a catalogue of active programmes.

Location & Contact

Technological Institute of Campeche's contact information and physical address — the basics you'll want before applying or visiting. Bookmark this page as a single reference point during the application cycle.

Address: Km. 9 Carretera Campeche-Escárcega
Postal Code: 24500

Faculties & Divisions

The structure of Technological Institute of Campeche's faculties, with subjects each houses. Subject-area research clusters often cross faculty boundaries — check the institution's research strategy for active clusters.

Architecture (Course/Programme) 1 subject offered

Specialisations & Subjects

  • Architecture

Common Career Paths

  • Architect
  • Urban Planner
  • Interior Designer

Illustrative career directions for this field; specific outcomes depend on programme and student choices.

Business Administration (Course/Programme) 1 subject offered

Specialisations & Subjects

  • Business Administration

Common Career Paths

  • Business Analyst
  • Operations Manager
  • Strategy Consultant

Illustrative career directions for this field; specific outcomes depend on programme and student choices.

Computer Science (Course/Programme) 1 subject offered

Specialisations & Subjects

  • Computer Science

Common Career Paths

  • Software Engineer
  • Data Scientist
  • Systems Analyst

Illustrative career directions for this field; specific outcomes depend on programme and student choices.

Engineering (Course/Programme) 4 subjects offered

Specialisations & Subjects

  • Chemical Engineering
  • Engineering
  • Industrial Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering

Common Career Paths

  • Engineer
  • Project Manager
  • Technical Consultant

Illustrative career directions for this field; specific outcomes depend on programme and student choices.

Programs Offered

Each programme at Technological Institute of Campeche is grouped by the degree it leads to. New programmes can take 6–12 months to propagate through search engines, so the live catalogue here is the authoritative list.

10 programmes on record. Compare these on the programs page All programs in Mexico

How to apply to Technological Institute of Campeche

How to apply to Technological Institute of Campeche — a five-step structure with notes on documents, channels, and timing for each phase.

  1. 1
    Browse the programme catalogue

    Use the programme finder to browse Technological Institute of Campeche's 10 active programmes. Filter by keyword or scan by degree level. Read curriculum details on each programme's dedicated page if available.

  2. 2
    Check eligibility for your chosen programme

    Programme-level requirements at Technological Institute of Campeche typically include academic transcripts, language proficiency proof, identity documents, and a personal statement or interview. Confirm specific requirements with the admissions office.

  3. 3
    Get your documents ready

    Prepare academic transcripts, ID/passport copies, language proficiency proof, a personal statement, and reference letters. International candidates may need apostilled or notarised translations — start early to avoid deadline pressure.

  4. 4
    Apply through the official channel

    Technological Institute of Campeche processes applications through www.itcampeche.edu.mx. Create an account, fill out the application form, and submit your documents. Note application deadlines, which vary by intake and programme.

  5. 5
    Reach out and track your application

    Confirm receipt of your application with the admissions office and keep an eye on your portal for status changes. Quick responses to any follow-up requests keep your application moving smoothly through the review process.

Frequently Asked Questions about Technological Institute of Campeche

Concise answers to the most-searched questions about Technological Institute of Campeche, useful as a quick orientation before exploring the rest of the profile.

When was Technological Institute of Campeche founded?

Technological Institute of Campeche was established in 1976 (approximately 50 years ago).

What city is Technological Institute of Campeche in?

Technological Institute of Campeche operates from Campeche, Mexico.

What is Technological Institute of Campeche's control type?

Technological Institute of Campeche operates as a public institution.

What is Technological Institute of Campeche's official website?

You can find Technological Institute of Campeche online at www.itcampeche.edu.mx.

Top-Ranked Universities in Mexico

Alumni network strength of Mexico's national leaders compounds over time. The peer-graduate networks at top institutions often outweigh academic differences in long-run career outcomes.

Faculties at nearby universities

The institutions below are geographically close to Technological Institute of Campeche.

Where Else to Study Architecture

Architecture is also taught at these universities in Mexico.

Universities Compared with Technological Institute of Campeche

These universities are of a comparable scale to Technological Institute of Campeche.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Explore More Universities in Mexico

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare