Aveda Institute-Denver

Denver, United States

Updated Oct 2026 · Source: avedainspiregreatness.com

Overview

Control Type: Private-for-profit

Aveda Institute-Denver runs as a private-for-profit institution in Denver, United States, serving as a higher-education provider within the United States.

Aveda Institute-Denver runs a small set of programmes.

Aveda Institute-Denver has 280 students.

Location & Contact

Mailing address, phone, email, and social channels for Aveda Institute-Denver are listed below.

Academic Details

Below are the institutional metrics for Aveda Institute-Denver: scale, staffing, and accreditation.

Total Students: 280

Programs Offered

Browse Aveda Institute-Denver's programmes by level, or filter by name.

2 programmes on record. Compare these on the programs page All programs in United States

Certificate 2 programmes

Certificate in Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Services
Culinary Arts
Certificate in Somatic Bodywork and Related Therapeutic Services
Health Sciences

How to apply to Aveda Institute-Denver

A short guide to applying to Aveda Institute-Denver — five steps.

  1. 1
    Browse the programme catalogue

    Use the programme finder to browse Aveda Institute-Denver's 2 active programmes. Filter by keyword or scan by degree level. Read curriculum details on each programme's dedicated page if available.

  2. 2
    Check eligibility for your chosen programme

    Programme-level requirements at Aveda Institute-Denver typically include academic transcripts, language proficiency proof, identity documents, and a personal statement or interview. Confirm specific requirements with the admissions office.

  3. 3
    Get your documents ready

    Prepare academic transcripts, ID/passport copies, language proficiency proof, a personal statement, and reference letters. International candidates may need apostilled or notarised translations — start early to avoid deadline pressure.

  4. 4
    Apply through the official channel

    Aveda Institute-Denver processes applications through avedainspiregreatness.com. Create an account, fill out the application form, and submit your documents. Note application deadlines, which vary by intake and programme.

  5. 5
    Reach out and track your application

    Confirm receipt of your application with the admissions office and keep an eye on your portal for status changes. Quick responses to any follow-up requests keep your application moving smoothly through the review process.

Frequently Asked Questions about Aveda Institute-Denver

Quick answers to common questions about Aveda Institute-Denver.

Where can I find Aveda Institute-Denver?

The institution is located in Denver, United States.

Is Aveda Institute-Denver a public or private institution?

Aveda Institute-Denver operates as a private-for-profit institution.

How many students does Aveda Institute-Denver have?

The institution has a student body of 280.

How do I find Aveda Institute-Denver online?

The institution's website is avedainspiregreatness.com.

Top-Ranked Universities in the United States

The leading universities in the United States are listed below — useful for sizing Aveda Institute-Denver against the country's top tier. Top-tier institutions in the United States typically set admissions standards that downstream universities track.

Faculties at nearby universities

The institutions below are geographically close to Aveda Institute-Denver.

Where Else to Study Culinary Arts

Below: other the United States universities that offer Culinary Arts programmes.

Universities Compared with Aveda Institute-Denver

The institutions below are of a similar academic scale to Aveda Institute-Denver.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Explore More Universities in United States

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare