Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy
Yakima, United States
Overview
A private-for-profit institution based in Yakima, United States, Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy operates as a higher-education provider within the United States's academic ecosystem.
Teaching at Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy covers multiple qualification levels, delivered through its academic units. The institution maintains a small set of programmes spanning undergraduate and postgraduate routes.
Student enrolment at Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy sits around 118 students, distributed across faculties and programmes. Academic staff support teaching and research activities alongside administrative teams managing student services.
Location & Contact
Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy's physical location and the contact details prospective students typically need before applying or visiting. Channels listed below come from the institution's published profile.
Academic Details
Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy's academic profile in numbers — useful for sizing the institution against your shortlist. Each figure links to a different facet of how the institution operates day to day.
Programs Offered
The programmes available at Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy are organised by level. Most institutions cluster intake decisions by faculty, so application timelines often run in waves through the year.
Associate, Certificate & Other Qualifications
2 programmes
These 2 programmes group Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy's shorter and preparatory qualifications together: associate degrees, diplomas, certificates, and foundation courses that suit focused or transitional study.
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Services Culinary Arts
Somatic Bodywork and Related Therapeutic Services Health Sciences
No programmes match your filter in this level.
How to apply to Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy
A practical five-step guide to applying to Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy, from programme research through submission and follow-up.
- 1 Find a programme that fits your goals
Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy's catalogue includes 2 programmes. Browse by level, identify candidates matching your prior qualifications, and note their entry requirements for the next step.
- 2 Confirm you meet the requirements
Entry requirements vary by programme and degree level. Verify academic minimums, language tests (if international), and any additional documents required for Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy's admissions process.
- 3 Assemble your application package
Typical documents include academic transcripts, identity proof (passport or national ID), language proficiency test scores, a personal statement or motivation letter, and recommendation letters. International applicants should account for translation and notarisation time.
- 4 Submit your application
Submit your completed application through Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy's official website at elitecbsacademy.com. Most institutions use an online portal — register an account, complete the application form, and upload your prepared documents. Keep copies of all submissions and confirmation receipts.
- 5 Contact admissions and follow up
Follow up to confirm your application was received and is being processed. Admissions teams may request interviews or additional documents — respond promptly to keep your application active.
Frequently Asked Questions about Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy
The questions below summarise Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy's vital institutional details — useful as a quick reference before drilling into specific sections.
Where is Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy located?
Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy is located in Yakima, United States.
Is Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy public or private?
Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy operates as a private-for-profit institution.
What is the student enrolment at Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy?
Student enrolment at Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy is around 118.
Where can I learn more about Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy?
Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy's official website is elitecbsacademy.com.
Top-Ranked Universities in the United States
A quick benchmark: here are the top-ranked universities in the United States. Useful for understanding how Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy compares against the national reference points in higher education, and what alternatives exist if reach institutions are part of your strategy.
Faculties at Nearby Universities
Within easy reach of Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy, these institutions host comparable faculties and admissions structures — useful for regional shortlisting. Regional universities often coordinate on credit transfer and joint programme delivery.
Where Else to Study Culinary Arts
Industry partnership exclusives on Culinary Arts programmes vary — some the United States institutions hold sponsored chairs, others run rotating industry guest-teaching arrangements.
Universities Often Compared with Elite Cosmetology Barber & Spa Academy
Yield rates (proportion of admitted students who enroll) cluster among peer institutions. High-yield universities signal strong applicant preference compared to peers at the same selectivity level.