Empire Beauty School-Queens
Astoria, United States
Overview
Empire Beauty School-Queens is among the United States's private-for-profit institutions, based in Astoria, United States and operating as a higher-education provider.
Empire Beauty School-Queens's academic profile spans multiple qualification levels, organised across its academic units. The institution maintains a small set of programmes for enrolled students.
Empire Beauty School-Queens's academic community includes 172 students alongside faculty and support staff. Academic staff support teaching and research activities, with day-to-day operations situated within its campus environment.
Location & Contact
Empire Beauty School-Queens's campus address and the ways prospective students can reach the institution. For visa queries, contact the international student services office directly rather than central admissions.
Academic Details
Empire Beauty School-Queens's key academic numbers — student body size, faculty composition, and accreditation context. Numbers reflect the most recent figures published by the institution and recognised bodies.
Programs Offered
Empire Beauty School-Queens's programmes, with filter and level-based grouping. The combination of search and tier view makes shortlisting faster across large catalogues.
Associate, Certificate & Other Qualifications
1 programme
These 1 programme group Empire Beauty School-Queens's shorter and preparatory qualifications together: associate degrees, diplomas, certificates, and foundation courses that suit focused or transitional study.
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Services Culinary Arts
No programmes match your filter in this level.
How to apply to Empire Beauty School-Queens
Five steps that capture how most applications to Empire Beauty School-Queens flow, from research through submission to follow-up correspondence.
- 1 Find a programme that fits your goals
Empire Beauty School-Queens's catalogue includes 1 programmes. Browse by level, identify candidates matching your prior qualifications, and note their entry requirements for the next step.
- 2 Confirm you meet the requirements
Entry requirements vary by programme and degree level. Verify academic minimums, language tests (if international), and any additional documents required for Empire Beauty School-Queens's admissions process.
- 3 Assemble your application package
Typical documents include academic transcripts, identity proof (passport or national ID), language proficiency test scores, a personal statement or motivation letter, and recommendation letters. International applicants should account for translation and notarisation time.
- 4 Submit your application
Submit your completed application through Empire Beauty School-Queens's official website at www.empire.edu. Most institutions use an online portal — register an account, complete the application form, and upload your prepared documents. Keep copies of all submissions and confirmation receipts.
- 5 Contact admissions and follow up
Follow up to confirm your application was received and is being processed. Admissions teams may request interviews or additional documents — respond promptly to keep your application active.
Frequently Asked Questions about Empire Beauty School-Queens
Quick answers to the most common questions about Empire Beauty School-Queens — covering location, founding, ranking, programmes, and admissions context.
Where is Empire Beauty School-Queens located?
Empire Beauty School-Queens is located in Astoria, United States.
Is Empire Beauty School-Queens a public or private institution?
Empire Beauty School-Queens is a private-for-profit institution.
What is the student enrolment at Empire Beauty School-Queens?
Student enrolment at Empire Beauty School-Queens is around 172.
How do I find Empire Beauty School-Queens online?
The institution's website is www.empire.edu.
Top-Ranked Universities in the United States
These are the most highly ranked universities in the United States. Putting Empire Beauty School-Queens alongside them gives a clearer picture of where it sits in the national academic landscape, especially when reputation matters for credential portability.
Faculties at Nearby Universities
Public transport hubs near Empire Beauty School-Queens affect access to all the universities below similarly. Major transit nodes often correlate with where the cluster of institutions is densest.
Where Else to Study Culinary Arts
Beyond Empire Beauty School-Queens, several other universities in the United States deliver focused Culinary Arts programmes worth exploring before you commit to a single application. Programme depth and elective range vary significantly between institutions.
Universities Often Compared with Empire Beauty School-Queens
Looking at Empire Beauty School-Queens through a comparison lens? These universities share similar academic positioning and are commonly considered against Empire Beauty School-Queens during the application process. Cross-comparison helps clarify the institutional fit beyond ranking signals.