Neapolis University Pafos crest

MA/MS in Digital Video Production

Neapolis University Pafos

Paphos, Paphos (Pafos), Cyprus•World Rank #3,112

Neapolis University Pafos offers MA/MS in Digital Video Production, a master's degree in Film & Animation programme in Paphos, Cyprus. The programme runs for 5 years, delivered on campus. It carries 90.0 credits (ECTS).

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: Film & Animation
Duration: 5 years
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 90.0 (ECTS)

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Neapolis University Pafos

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 2007
World rank: #3,112
Programs: 33
Location: Paphos, Paphos (Pafos), Cyprus

View the full Neapolis University Pafos profile

Similar programs in Cyprus

More programs at Neapolis University Pafos

Other universities in Cyprus

Frequently asked questions

What degree does MA/MS in Digital Video Production award?

Neapolis University Pafos awards a Master's Degree in the field of Film & Animation on completion of this programme.

How long does MA/MS in Digital Video Production take?

The programme runs for 5 years.

Can MA/MS in Digital Video Production be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Neapolis University Pafos.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare