INSANIAH University College brand mark

Doctor of Philosophy in Usuluddin

INSANIAH University College

Kuala Ketil, Kedah, Malaysia

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Doctor of Philosophy in Usuluddin is a doctorate in Philosophy & Ethics programme offered by INSANIAH University College in Kuala Ketil, Malaysia. The programme runs for 6 years, delivered on campus. Teaching is in English.

At a glance

Degree: Doctorate
Field: Philosophy & Ethics
Duration: 6 years
Delivery: On Campus
Language: English

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About INSANIAH University College

Type: University College
Control: Private
Programs: 31
Location: Kuala Ketil, Kedah, Malaysia

View the full INSANIAH University College profile

Similar programs in Malaysia

More programs at INSANIAH University College

Other universities in Malaysia

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Doctor of Philosophy in Usuluddin award?

INSANIAH University College awards a Doctorate in the field of Philosophy & Ethics on completion of this programme.

How long does Doctor of Philosophy in Usuluddin take?

The programme runs for 6 years.

Can Doctor of Philosophy in Usuluddin be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at INSANIAH University College.

What language is Doctor of Philosophy in Usuluddin taught in?

The programme is taught in English.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare