Diploma in Nursing Sciences

University College of MAIWP International (UCMI)

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Diploma in Nursing Sciences is a diploma in Nursing programme taught at University College of MAIWP International (UCMI) in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The programme runs for 3 years, delivered on campus. Tuition is MYR 57,500 per total for local students.

At a glance

Degree: Diploma
Field: Nursing
Duration: 3 years
Delivery: On Campus
Local tuition: MYR 57,500 / total

We have no an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About University College of MAIWP International (UCMI)

Type: University
Control: Private
Programs: 27
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

View the full University College of MAIWP International (UCMI) profile

Similar programs in Malaysia

More programs at University College of MAIWP International (UCMI)

Other universities in Malaysia

Frequently asked questions

What degree does Diploma in Nursing Sciences award?

University College of MAIWP International (UCMI) awards a Diploma in the field of Nursing on completion of this programme.

How long does Diploma in Nursing Sciences take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

How much does Diploma in Nursing Sciences cost?

Tuition is MYR 57,500 per total for local students.

Can Diploma in Nursing Sciences be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at University College of MAIWP International (UCMI).

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare