Vistula University official logo

MA/MS in Socjologia

Vistula University

Warszawa, Mazovia, Poland

MA/MS in Socjologia is a master's degree in African Studies programme taught at Vistula University in Warszawa, Poland. The programme runs for 4 semesters, delivered on campus. It carries 120.0 credits (ECTS).

Also offered as: Bachelor's Degree

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: African Studies
Duration: 4 semesters
Delivery: On Campus
Credits: 120.0 (ECTS)

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Vistula University

Type: University
Control: Private
Founded: 1992
Programs: 18
Location: Warszawa, Mazovia, Poland
Vistula University institutional building

View the full Vistula University profile

Similar programs in Poland

More programs at Vistula University

Other universities in Poland

Frequently asked questions

What degree does MA/MS in Socjologia award?

Vistula University awards a Master's Degree in the field of African Studies on completion of this programme.

How long does MA/MS in Socjologia take?

The programme runs for 4 semesters.

Can MA/MS in Socjologia be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Vistula University.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare