Indrashil University
Kadi, India • Founded 2017
Updated May 2026
Overview
Based in Kadi, India, Indrashil University is a university that traces its founding to 2017. It functions as a higher-education provider within India's higher-education sector.
Location & Contact
Where Indrashil University is located and how to contact its offices. Disability and accessibility information is usually held by a separate student services office worth contacting directly.
Programs Offered
Indrashil University's catalogue, with name search and level grouping. Capstone or dissertation requirements vary across programmes — confirm what you'll be assessed on before applying.
25 programmes on record. Each level below shows a sample. Compare these on the programs page All programs in India
Bachelor's Degree 12 programmes
Showing 10 of 12.
Master's Degree 4 programmes
Doctorate 6 programmes
Postgraduate Diploma 3 programmes
How to apply to Indrashil University
Below is a five-step path through the application process at Indrashil University, useful for first-time applicants and international students.
-
1
Find a programme that fits your goals
Begin by reviewing the programmes section above. Indrashil University offers 25 programmes grouped by qualification level. Decide on a target tier (bachelor's, master's, or doctoral) before narrowing by subject.
-
2
Confirm you meet the requirements
Each programme at Indrashil University has its own entry requirements — academic minimums, language proficiency, supporting documents, and sometimes interviews or portfolios. Check the programme-specific page or contact admissions to confirm eligibility.
-
3
Assemble your application package
Most applications require certified academic records, identification documents, language test certificates (IELTS, TOEFL, or equivalent for English-medium programmes), CV/résumé, and a statement of purpose. Allow extra time for document authentication.
-
4
Submit your application
Apply directly via Indrashil University's online portal at indrashiluniversity.edu.in. Complete the application form, upload supporting documents, and pay any application fee. Confirmation emails typically arrive within a few business days.
-
5
Contact admissions and follow up
After submitting, confirm receipt with the admissions office and track your application status through the portal. Set reminders for any interview requests, additional document submissions, or admission decision deadlines.
Frequently Asked Questions about Indrashil University
Below are the key facts most prospective students ask about Indrashil University, drawn directly from institutional records.
How old is Indrashil University?
The institution opened in 2017 (approximately 9 years ago).
Where is Indrashil University located?
Indrashil University is located in Kadi, India.
What is Indrashil University's official website?
The institution's website is indrashiluniversity.edu.in.
Top-Ranked Universities in India
When shortlisting in India, students often start with the top-ranked institutions. Below are the national leaders worth comparing against Indrashil University, helpful for calibrating where Indrashil University sits in the broader landscape.
Faculties at nearby universities
Geographic neighbours to Indrashil University appear below — each worth considering if location is part of your decision. Nearby institutions tend to share academic calendars, making cross-applications less complex.
Where Else to Study Chemistry
Foreign-language teaching requirements for Chemistry programmes vary across India. Some run entirely in the national language; others offer English-medium delivery for international students.
Universities Compared with Indrashil University
Endowment and financial peer comparison signals institutional resources and scholarship depth. Universities comparable to Indrashil University in this dimension often offer similar aid packages.
Studying in India: guides and resources
Spotted something outdated or missing?
Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.