Kolegji Pjeter Budi

Kosovo

Updated Jun 2026

Overview

English Name: Kolegji Pjeter Budi
Local Name: Kolegji Pjetër Budi
Institution Type: College
Control Type: Private

Kolegji Pjeter Budi, a higher-education institution based in Kosovo, operates as a higher-education provider contributing to higher-education provision in Kosovo.

Kolegji Pjeter Budi delivers higher education across multiple qualification levels through its academic units. The institution offers a small set of programmes for prospective students.

Programs Offered

Kolegji Pjeter Budi's teaching offering by degree level. Programmes archived in past intakes may still appear on search engines; the live list here is the current source of truth.

4 programmes on record. Compare these on the programs page All programs in Kosovo

Bachelor's Degree 1 programme

Master's Degree 3 programmes

How to apply to Kolegji Pjeter Budi

What applying to Kolegji Pjeter Budi typically involves — research, eligibility check, document prep, submission, and follow-up.

  1. 1
    Find a programme that fits your goals

    Start by exploring the programmes section on this page. Kolegji Pjeter Budi runs 4 active programmes across multiple degree levels. Narrow by qualification tier and read each programme description before shortlisting.

  2. 2
    Confirm you meet the requirements

    Before applying to Kolegji Pjeter Budi, confirm you meet the academic, language, and document requirements for your chosen programme. International applicants should also check visa eligibility for Kosovo.

  3. 3
    Assemble your application package

    Standard documents: official transcripts, identity proof, language test results, personal statement, and references. Confirm exact requirements with Kolegji Pjeter Budi's admissions office before assembling, as expectations vary by programme.

  4. 4
    Submit your application

    Send your completed application via the institution's admissions process. Note application deadlines, which vary by intake and programme.

  5. 5
    Contact admissions and follow up

    Verify your application has been received by the admissions team. Monitor the portal for status updates, interview invitations, or document requests, and respond within the stated deadlines.

Frequently Asked Questions about Kolegji Pjeter Budi

Common questions students ask about Kolegji Pjeter Budi — answers pulled straight from the institution's published profile.

What city is Kolegji Pjeter Budi in?

Kolegji Pjeter Budi operates from Pristina, Kosovo.

Is Kolegji Pjeter Budi a public or private institution?

It is a private higher-education institution.

Top-Ranked Universities in Kosovo

Selectivity at the top Kosovo universities sets admissions baseline expectations for students applying to Kolegji Pjeter Budi. The selectivity gap between Kolegji Pjeter Budi and the leaders below tells you about admissions context.

Universities Compared with Kolegji Pjeter Budi

Comparable peer metrics — selectivity, yield, faculty awards — give a fuller picture than headline rankings alone. The universities below cluster around Kolegji Pjeter Budi on most of these signals.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Explore More Universities in Kosovo

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare