Logo of Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam

International Bachelor Econometrics and Operations Research

Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam

Rotterdam, South Holland, Netherlands•QS 2027 #148

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

International Bachelor Econometrics and Operations Research is a bachelor's degree in Business & Management programme taught at Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam in Rotterdam, Netherlands. The programme runs for 3 years. It carries 180.0 credits (ECTS). Teaching is in English. Tuition is EUR 2,694 per year for local students. The next intake is Sep 2027, starting September 1, 2027.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Business & Management
Duration: 3 years
Credits: 180.0 (ECTS)
Language: English
Local tuition: EUR 2,694 / year
Next intake: Sep 2027 · Sep 01, 2027

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last updated October 2026 · Source: eur.nl ·

Program details

Overview

This three-year programme centres on using mathematical and statistical tools to address economic questions, built on a core of mathematics, statistics, and economics. It addresses real-world issues such as the evolution of energy and commodity prices, reducing waiting times in health care, improving the effectiveness of online advertising through the use of big data, and improving public transport planning.

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Not yet summarised here; see the official programme page.

Upcoming Intakes

Sep 2027 · Starts Sep 01, 2027 · Deadline May 01, 2027 · local students
Sep 2027 · Starts Sep 01, 2027 · Deadline Apr 01, 2027 · international students

About Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam

“Main Port of Knowledge”

Type: University
Control: Public
Founded: 1913
QS rank: #148
Programs: 58
Location: Rotterdam, South Holland, Netherlands
The Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam campus grounds

View the full Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam profile

Similar programs in Netherlands

More programs at Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam

Other universities in Netherlands

Scholarships in Netherlands

  • NL Scholarship — EUR 5,000

Frequently asked questions

What degree does International Bachelor Econometrics and Operations Research award?

Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Business & Management on completion of this programme.

How long does International Bachelor Econometrics and Operations Research take?

The programme runs for 3 years.

How much does International Bachelor Econometrics and Operations Research cost?

Tuition is EUR 2,694 per year for local students.

What language is International Bachelor Econometrics and Operations Research taught in?

The programme is taught in English.

When does International Bachelor Econometrics and Operations Research start?

The next intake is Sep 2027, starting September 1, 2027.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare