Official emblem of Technische Universiteit Delft

MA/MS in Transport Governance

Technische Universiteit Delft

Delft, South Holland, Netherlands•World Rank #143

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

MA/MS in Transport Governance is a master's degree programme taught at Technische Universiteit Delft in Delft, Netherlands. The programme runs for 2 years. Teaching is in English. Tuition is EUR 2,695 per year for local students. The next intake is Sep 2027, starting September 1, 2027.

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Duration: 2 years
Language: English
Local tuition: EUR 2,695 / year
Next intake: Sep 2027 · Sep 01, 2027

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed May 2026 ·

Program details

Overview

The specialisation Transport Governance focuses on the development and assessment of transport, spatial and environmental policy, as well as on economic impacts of infrastructure and spatial planning.

Upcoming Intakes

Sep 2027 · Starts Sep 01, 2027 · Deadline Apr 01, 2027
Sep 2028 · Starts Sep 01, 2028 · Deadline Apr 01, 2028

About Technische Universiteit Delft

“Challenge the Future”

Type: University
Control: Public
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 1842
World rank: #143
Programs: 44
Location: Delft, South Holland, Netherlands
Around Technische Universiteit Delft campus
1 / 4

View the full Technische Universiteit Delft profile

More programs at Technische Universiteit Delft

Other universities in Netherlands

Frequently asked questions

What degree does MA/MS in Transport Governance award?

Technische Universiteit Delft awards a Master's Degree on completion of this programme.

How long does MA/MS in Transport Governance take?

The programme runs for 2 years.

How much does MA/MS in Transport Governance cost?

Tuition is EUR 2,695 per year for local students.

What language is MA/MS in Transport Governance taught in?

The programme is taught in English.

When does MA/MS in Transport Governance start?

The next intake is Sep 2027, starting September 1, 2027.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare