Official emblem of Uluslararasi Vizyon Üniversitesi

BA/BS in Economics

Uluslararasi Vizyon Üniversitesi

Gostivar, Gostivar, North Macedonia

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

BA/BS in Economics is a bachelor's degree in Economics programme taught at Uluslararasi Vizyon Üniversitesi in Gostivar, North Macedonia. The programme runs for 4 years.

At a glance

Degree: Bachelor's Degree
Field: Economics
Duration: 4 years

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet — see the official programme page. — it helps other students.

Last reviewed June 2026 ·

Program details

Requirements

Admission Requirements: Not yet summarised here; see the official programme page.

About Uluslararasi Vizyon Üniversitesi

Control: Private
Campus setting: Urban
Founded: 2014
Programs: 15
Location: Gostivar, Gostivar, North Macedonia
Uluslararasi Vizyon Üniversitesi student life
1 / 5

View the full Uluslararasi Vizyon Üniversitesi profile

Similar programs in North Macedonia

More programs at Uluslararasi Vizyon Üniversitesi

Other universities in North Macedonia

Scholarships in North Macedonia

  • Cтипендии за додипломски, магистерски, интегрирани магистерски студии (one-tier master - OTM) и докторски студии на државните универзитети во Унгарија за академската 2023/2024 година
  • Добитници на стипендија „Борис Трајковски“ за студии од втор циклус за Пан - европската извршна МБА програма на Универзитетот Јорк за академската 2024-2025 година
  • Добитници на стипендија „БОРИС ТРАЈКОВСКИ” за студии од втор циклус за Пан-европската извршна МБА програма на Универзитетот Јорк за академската 2022/2023 година
  • Договори за студентски стипендии - за студентите кои се уште не доставиле договор до МОН
  • Договори за ученички стипендии - за учениците кои сe уште не доставиле договор до МОН

Frequently asked questions

What degree does BA/BS in Economics award?

Uluslararasi Vizyon Üniversitesi awards a Bachelor's Degree in the field of Economics on completion of this programme.

How long does BA/BS in Economics take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare