Bangor University brand identity

MA/MS in Marine Biology And Oceanography

Bangor University

Bangor, Wales, United Kingdom•World Rank #1,232

Official program page (opens in a new tab)

Bangor University offers MA/MS in Marine Biology And Oceanography, a master's degree in Natural Sciences & Mathematics programme in Bangor, United Kingdom. The programme runs for 4 years, delivered on campus.

Also offered as: Honours Degree

At a glance

Degree: Master's Degree
Field: Natural Sciences & Mathematics
Duration: 4 years
Delivery: On Campus

We have no tuition fees or an application deadline on record for this programme yet. — it helps other students.

Information for the 2027/28 academic year · Last reviewed June 2026 ·

About Bangor University

“Gorau Dawn Deall”

Type: University
Control: Public
Founded: 1884
World rank: #1,232
Programs: 239
Location: Bangor, Wales, United Kingdom
Bangor University campus and facilities
1 / 2

View the full Bangor University profile

Similar programs in United Kingdom

More programs at Bangor University

Other universities in United Kingdom

Frequently asked questions

What degree does MA/MS in Marine Biology And Oceanography award?

Bangor University awards a Master's Degree in the field of Natural Sciences & Mathematics on completion of this programme.

How long does MA/MS in Marine Biology And Oceanography take?

The programme runs for 4 years.

Can MA/MS in Marine Biology And Oceanography be studied online?

No — the programme is taught on campus at Bangor University.

Browse all articles →

Spotted something outdated or missing?

Help us keep this page accurate — it takes about 30 seconds.

Free calculators and converters to plan your study-abroad journey.

Latest Articles

Fresh guides and advice for studying abroad.

View all →

Compare Compare